Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to www.matonizz.com and Matonizz Production and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Matonizz Production include www.matonizz.com. The Matonizz Production website is an ecommerce site. By suing the Matonizz Production website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information
In order to better provide you with products offered on our Site, Matonizz Production may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

  • First and Last Name
  • Mailing Address
  • E-mail Address
  • Phone Number

If your purchase Matonizz Production’s products or services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Matonizz Production’s public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others.

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services available on the Site. These may include: (a) registering for an account on our  Site; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services on you Site. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Use of your Personal Information
Matonizz Production collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.

Matonizz Production may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Matonizz Production and its affiliates.

Sharing Information with Third Parties
Matonizz Production does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Matonizz Production may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party. Matonizz Production may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Matonizz Production, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Matonizz Production may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Matonizz Production or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Matonizz Production; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Matonizz Production, or the public.

Opt-Out of Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties
In connection with any personal information we may disclose to a third party for a business purpose, you have the right to know:

  • The categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose.

You have the right under California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, we will refrain from disclosing your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express authorization for the disclosure of your personal information. To opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, visit this Web page www.matonizz.com.

Tracking User Behavior
Matonizz Production may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Matonizz Production, in order to determine what Matonizz Production services are most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Matonizz Production to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Automatically Collected Information
Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Matonizz Production. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Matonizz Production website.

Use of Cookies
The Matonizz Production website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Matonizz Production pages, or register with Matonizz Production site or services, a cookie helps Matonizz Production to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Matonizz Production website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Matonizz Production features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Matonizz Production services or websites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

Matonizz Production secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Matonizz Production uses the following methods for this purpose:

  • SSL Protocol

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be I 00% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be guaranteed.

Right to Deletion
Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:

  • Delete your personal information from our records; and
  • Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.

Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if it is necessary to:

  • Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us;
  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;
  • Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
  • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;
  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;
  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;
  • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us;
  • Comply with an existing legal obligation; or
  • Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information.

Children Under Thirteen
Matonizz Production does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. ff you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications
We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from third-party partners of Matonizz Production by contacting us here:

E -mail Communications
From time to time, Matonizz Production may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. In order to improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from Matonizz Production or click on a link therein.

Changes to this Statement
Matonizz Production reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our site, and/or by updating any privacy information on this page. Your continued use of the Site and/or Services available through this Site after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information
Matonizz Production welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Matonizz Production has nor adhered to this Statement, please contact Matonizz Production at:

Matonizz Production
772 Greenfield Avenue
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15217

Email Address:
matonizzproduction@gmail.com

Telephone number:
4129612559

Effective as of October 08, 2020